RS03f_fix_missing_ecc_header 9.65 KB
Newer Older
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165
9503f278d4550a9507a317664481adf8
1f52f29bf40b8a530697c969ab7044a6
This software comes with  ABSOLUTELY NO WARRANTY.  This
is free software and you are welcome to redistribute it
under the conditions of the GNU GENERAL PUBLIC LICENSE.
See the file "COPYING" for further information.

Opening rs03f-master.iso
ExamineUDF(File: rs03f-master.iso)
 Examining the ISO file system...
  Sector 16:
   Volume descriptor type    = 1
   Volume descriptor version = 1
   Standard identifier       = CD001
   -> primary volume descriptor:
    System identifier         : |                                |
    Volume identifier         : |RANDOM IMAGE                    |
    Volume space size         : 21000 sectors
    Volume set size           : 1
    Volume sequence size      : 1
    Logical block size        : 2048
    Path table size           : 10 bytes
    L-Path table location     : 19
    Opt L-Path table location : 0
    M-Path table location     : 20
    Opt M-Path table location : 0
    Volume creation date/time : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
    Volume modification d/t   : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
    Volume expiration d/t     : 16-07-2106 10:35:46.23
    Volume effective d/t      : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
    File structure version    : 1
  Sector 17:
   Volume descriptor type    = 2
   Volume descriptor version = 1
   Standard identifier       = CD001
   -> supplementary volume descriptor: *skipped*
  Sector 18:
   Volume descriptor type    = 255
   Volume descriptor version = 1
   Standard identifier       = CD001
   -> volume descriptor set terminator;
      end of ISO file system parsing.
 Examining the UDF file system...
  not yet implemented.

ExamineECC() started
...trying RS01
...trying RS02
RS02Recognize: file rs03f-master.iso
try_sector: trying sector 21000
try_sector: read error, trying next header
try_sector: trying sector 20850
try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4611686018427387904
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2305843009213693952
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1152921504606846976
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 576460752303423488
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 288230376151711744
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 144115188075855872
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 72057594037927936
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 36028797018963968
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 18014398509481984
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 9007199254740992
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4503599627370496
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2251799813685248
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1125899906842624
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 562949953421312
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 281474976710656
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 140737488355328
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 70368744177664
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 35184372088832
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17592186044416
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8796093022208
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4398046511104
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2199023255552
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1099511627776
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 549755813888
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 274877906944
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 137438953472
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 68719476736
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 34359738368
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17179869184
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8589934592
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4294967296
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2147483648
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1073741824
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 536870912
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 268435456
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 134217728
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 67108864
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 33554432
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16777216
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8388608
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4194304
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2097152
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1048576
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 524288
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 262144
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 131072
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 65536
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32768
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16384
try_sector: trying sector 16384
try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8192
Sector 16384 cached; skipping modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4096
try_sector: trying sector 20480
try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2048
Sector 20480 cached; skipping modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1024
Sector 20480 cached; skipping modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 512
try_sector: trying sector 20992
try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 256
Sector 20992 cached; skipping modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 128
Sector 20992 cached; skipping modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 64
Sector 20992 cached; skipping modulo
FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32
Sector 20992 cached; skipping modulo
...trying RS03
RS03RecognizeImage: file rs03f-master.iso
FindRS03HeaderInImage: file rs03f-master.iso
RS03RecognizeImage: No EH, entering exhaustive search
.. trying layer size 1409
Scanning layers for signatures.
- layer slice 0
** All layers tested -> no RS03 data found
...no augmented image detected.
GetImageFingerprint(16): read & cached
: 21000 medium sectors.
RS03RecognizeFile(): examining rs03f-tmp.ecc
RS03RecognizeFile(): no magic cookie in header
RS03RecognizeFile(): exhaustive search for CRC blocks started
** Success: sector 2, rediscovered format with 20 roots
** Missing ecc header rewritten
GetImageFingerprint(16): cached
Calculated layout for RS03 file:
data sectors      = 21000
data padding      = 0
layer size        = 90
total sectors     = 22892
medium capacity   = 0
header position   = 0
first CRC sector  = 2
first ECC sector  = 92
ndata             = 235
nroots            = 20 ( 8.5%)


Fix mode(RS03f): Repairable sectors will be fixed in the image.
Ecc progress:   0.0%Ecc progress:   1.1%Ecc progress:   2.2%Ecc progress:   3.3%Ecc progress:   4.4%Ecc progress:   5.5%Ecc progress:   6.6%Ecc progress:   7.7%Ecc progress:   8.8%Ecc progress:  10.0%Ecc progress:  11.1%Ecc progress:  12.2%Ecc progress:  13.3%Ecc progress:  14.4%Ecc progress:  15.5%Ecc progress:  16.6%Ecc progress:  17.7%Ecc progress:  18.8%Ecc progress:  20.0%Ecc progress:  21.1%Ecc progress:  22.2%Ecc progress:  23.3%Ecc progress:  24.4%Ecc progress:  25.5%Ecc progress:  26.6%Ecc progress:  27.7%Ecc progress:  28.8%Ecc progress:  30.0%Ecc progress:  31.1%Ecc progress:  32.2%Ecc progress:  33.3%Ecc progress:  34.4%Ecc progress:  35.5%Ecc progress:  36.6%Ecc progress:  37.7%Ecc progress:  38.8%Ecc progress:  40.0%Ecc progress:  41.1%Ecc progress:  42.2%Ecc progress:  43.3%Ecc progress:  44.4%Ecc progress:  45.5%Ecc progress:  46.6%Ecc progress:  47.7%Ecc progress:  48.8%Ecc progress:  50.0%Ecc progress:  51.1%Ecc progress:  52.2%Ecc progress:  53.3%Ecc progress:  54.4%Ecc progress:  55.5%Ecc progress:  56.6%Ecc progress:  57.7%Ecc progress:  58.8%Ecc progress:  60.0%Ecc progress:  61.1%Ecc progress:  62.2%Ecc progress:  63.3%Ecc progress:  64.4%Ecc progress:  65.5%Ecc progress:  66.6%Ecc progress:  67.7%Ecc progress:  68.8%Ecc progress:  70.0%Ecc progress:  71.1%Ecc progress:  72.2%Ecc progress:  73.3%Ecc progress:  74.4%Ecc progress:  75.5%Ecc progress:  76.6%Ecc progress:  77.7%Ecc progress:  78.8%Ecc progress:  80.0%Ecc progress:  81.1%Ecc progress:  82.2%Ecc progress:  83.3%Ecc progress:  84.4%Ecc progress:  85.5%Ecc progress:  86.6%Ecc progress:  87.7%Ecc progress:  88.8%Ecc progress:  90.0%Ecc progress:  91.1%Ecc progress:  92.2%Ecc progress:  93.3%Ecc progress:  94.4%Ecc progress:  95.5%Ecc progress:  96.6%Ecc progress:  97.7%Ecc progress:  98.8%Ecc progress: 100.0%
Good! All sectors are already present.

Summary of processed sectors:
0 damaged sectors
0 CRC errors
0 of 184320 ecc blocks damaged (0 / 90 sectors)
all data sectors processed
all  crc sectors processed
all  ecc sectors processed